Euro-Global Climate Change Conference

September 18-19, 2020 | Paris, France
Pharma 2020

Scientific Sessions

  • Climate Change & Health
  • Climate Change Economics
  • Carbon Cycle
  • Climate Hazards
  • Energy Policy
  • Co2 Capture and Sequestration
  • Climate Change Law & Policy
  • Global Warming Effects & Causes
  • Pollution and Climate Change
  • Ecosystem Function and Services
  • Mitigation of Climate Change
  • Greenhouse Gas Emissions
  • Disaster Management
  • Tackling Climate Change with AI
  • Environmental Geotechnics and Climate Change
  • Sustainable Mobility

EGCCC 2020

We take immense pride in welcoming all the attendees of the Euro-Global Climate Change Conference 2020 to Paris, France which is scheduled to be held on September 18 & 19, 2020.

Climate Change is one of the biggest challenges we face today and it plays a major role in Global warming due to the increase of atmospheric temperature in the earth. The scientists show the Greenhouse gases in the atmosphere, including carbon dioxide, nitrogen gases, and Water vapors run the main role in Global warming. Climate Change 2020 will address a variety of critically important areas in relation to Climate Change and create a global discussion to find out solutions to the social and Biological impact of Climate change.

The Climate Change Conferences scientific program will cultivate discussions and hopes to inspire participants from a wide array of themes.

Past Events

Scientific Committee Members

 Plenary speaker for Climate change Conferences - Mattheos Santamouris

Mattheos Santamouris

University of New South Wales, Australia
Keynote speaker for Climate change Conferences 2020 - Sandra J Garren

Sandra J Garren

Hofstra University, USA
Scientific Committee Member for Global warming conferences - Nevenka Elezovic

Nevenka Elezovic

University of Belgrade, Serbia
Scientific Committee Member for Climate Change conferences - Christophis Koroneos

Christophis Koroneos

University of Western Macedonia, Greece

Earlybird Registrations Closes on December 16th 2019

register

Publishing Partner

MDPI

Past Conference Information

Plant Science & Molecular Biology 2017 Global Conference Report:

Magnus Group takes an abundant pride in declaring the “Global Conference on Plant Science and Molecular Biology” (GPMB 2017) which was held in Valencia, Spain from September 11-13, 2017.

Plant Science Conference 2017 enlightened the meeting with their facts and confabulated on countless new-fangled subjects related to the field of Plant Science & Molecular Biology. The tremendously well-known conference hosted by Magnus Group was manifested with the attendance of young and brilliant researchers, business delegates and talented student groups representing diverse countries around the world.

For GPMB 2017 Final Program: Click Here

For GPMB 2017 Gallery: Click Here

For GPMB 2017 Abstract Book: Click Here

The summit provided a platform for valuable discussions on innovative subjects like Plant Physiology & Biochemistry, Plant Biotechnology, Applications In Plant Sciences & Research, to mention a few. The three days meeting implanted a firm relation of upcoming strategies in the field of Plant Science and Molecular Biology with the scientific community. The conceptual and relevant knowledge shared, will respectively raise organizational collaborations to nurture scientific accelerations.                                                                                             

GPMB 2017 Organizing Committee

Prof. Ammann Klaus, University of Bern, Switzerland

Prof. L Sundheim, Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research, Norway

Prof. Cornelia Butler Flora, Kansas State University, USA

Dr. Monica Ruffini Castiglione, University of Pisa, Italy

Dr. Samir C. Debnath, St. John’s Research and Development Centre, Canada

Plant Science Recommended 2019 Conferences: Plant Science Conferences | Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

    The Organizing Committee would like to thank the moderators Dr. Victoria A Piunova, IBM Almaden Research Center, USA, Dr. S Aslan, Max Planck Institute of Molecular Plant Physiology, Germany and Dr. Susan Yvonne Jaconis, CSIRO Agriculture, Australia for their contributions which resulted in smooth functioning of the conference.

    The best part of the conference were the keynote session by prominent scientists, Prof. Klaus Ammann, Bern University, Switzerland; Prof. Cornelia Butler Flora, Kansas State University, United States;  Dr. Monica Ruffini Castiglione, University of Pisa, Italy; Prof. Leif Sundheim, Norwegian Institute of Bio economy Research, Norway; Dr. Samir C. Debnath, St. John’s Research and Development Centre, Canada; Dr. Goutam Gupta, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA; Dr. Elena Rakosy-Tican, Babes-Bolyai University, Romania; Dr. Ivica Djalovic, Institute of Field and Vegetable Crops, Serbia; gave their productive contributions in the form of very edifying presentations and made the conference a top notch one.

Magnus Group is privileged to thank the Organizing Committee Members, Keynote speakers, Session chairs on transcribing the sessions, in a varied and variegate manner to make this conference a desirable artifact.

Recommended Plant Science Conferences 2019: Plant Conferences | Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

Speakers of GPMB 2017

Day 1: Speakers

A G Feodosievna, VN Sukachev Institute of Forest Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

C Sempruch, Siedlce University, Poland

Ivan Paponov, Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research, Norway

M Adamiec, Adam Mickiewicz University, Institute of Experimental Biology, Poland

Michael Handford, Universidad de Chile, Chile

N Repkina, Institute of Biology Karelian Research Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Elide Formentin, University of Padova, Italy

Magdalena Opalinska, University of Wroclaw, Poland

Moses Kwame Aidoo, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel

Yuke He, Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, China

Sameera Omar Bafeel, King Abdulaziz University, Science college, Saudi Arabia

Joerg Fettke, University of Potsdam, Germany

Siti Nor Akmar Abdullah, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

Alberto Guillen Bas, University of Valencia, Spain

Carmen Quinonero Lopez, University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Laura Fattorini, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy

Meltem Bayraktar, Ahi Evran University, Turkey

Victoria Cristea, Babes-Bolyai University Cluj-Napoca, Romania

S Aslan, Max Planck Institute of Molecular Plant Physiology, Germany

Sofia Kourmpetli, Cranfield Soil and AgriFood Institute, UK

Seanna Hewitt, Washington State University, USA

Javier Terol Alcayde, Centro de Genomica, IVIA , Spain

Susan Yvonne Jaconis, CSIRO Agriculture, Australia

M S Hebda, Institute of Plant Physiology, Polish Academy of Sciences, Australia

Acga Cheng, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Henrik Toft Simonsen, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Yeyun Xin, China National Hybrid Rice Research and Development Center, China

Sandhya Mehrotra, Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani, India

Gustavo Souza, Federal University of Pernambuco Bioscience Center, Brazil

R S Ko, Academia Sinica, ABRC/BCST, Taiwan, Province of China

Yougasphree Naidoo, School of Life Sciences, South africa

Julian Witjaksono, The Assessment Institute for Agricultural Technology of Souhteast Sulawesi, Indonesia

Day-1 Posters

Lingling Shang, The Faculty of Agriculture and Food Sciences, Laval University, Canada

Nahaa Miqad Alotaibi, Swansea University, United Kingdom

Layla Al Hijab, West of England Universtiy, United Kingdom

T Goral, PBAI, Poland

M Oliveira Leastro, Instituto Biologico de Sao Paulo, Brazil

Michael Handford, Universidad de Chile, Chile

Polzella Antonella, University of Molise, Italy

W Halina, Institute of Plant Genetics Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Costel Sarbu, Babes-Bolyai University Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Benjamin Dubois, Walloon Agricultural Research Center (CRA-W), Belgium

Sandra Cichorz, Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute - NRI, Poland

Elzbieta Kochanska-Czembor, Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute, Poland

Woo Taek Kim, Yonsei University, Republic of Korea

Prashanth Tamizhselvan, Masaryk University, CEITEC MU, Czech Republic

Yun Hee Kim, Gyeongsang National University, Republic of Korea

Nada Bezic, University of Split, Croatia

Havrlentova Michaela, Research Institute for Plant Productio, Slovakia

Seok Keun Cho, Yonsei University, Republic of Korea

Prasanna A D, Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel

Kebede Mesfin Haile, Kangwon National University, Korea

Lidia Kowalska, Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute, Poland

Motyleva Svetlana Mikhailivna, FSBSI ARHIBAN, Russian Federation

Paulina Drozdz, Forest Research Institute, Poland

Chul H An, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology, Republic of Korea

Jurga Jankauskiene, Nature Research Centre, Lithuania

Day 2: Speakers

Victoria A Piunova, IBM Almaden Research Center, United States

Miroslava Cuperlovic-Culf, National Research Council Canada, Canada

Paola Leonetti, IPSP-CNR, Italy

Giulia Chitarrini, Fondazione Edmund Mach, Italy

Antonio Domenech-Carbo, University of Valencia, Spain

Nurshafika Mohd Sakeh, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

Adel S H Al-Abed, National Center for Agricultural Research and Extension, Jordan

Manju Sharma, Amity Institute of Biotechnology, India

Sergio Molinari, IPSP-CNR, Italy

Jaroslava Ovesna, Crop Research institute, Czech Rpublic

John B. Carrigan, RebelBio SOSV, Ireland

Bardouki Haido, VIORYL S.A., Greece

Natalia Tomas Marques, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal

Azza M. Salama, Cairo University, Egypt

Chang-Yoon JI, University of Science & Technology, Korea

Kgabo Martha Pofu, Agricultural Research Council, South Africa

Siegfried Zerche, Leibniz-Institute of Vegetable- & Ornamental Crops, Germany

Piergiorgio Stevanato, University of Padova, Italy

Seong Wook Yang, Yonsei University, Republic of Korea

Alexander Hahn, Max Planck Institute for Biophysic, Germany

K Harter, University of Tuebingen, Center for Plant Molecular Biology, Germany

Laigeng Li, Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, China

Thomas C Mueller, University of Tennessee, United States

Djusdil Akrim, Bosowa Polytechnic, Indonesia

Ingeborg Lang, University of Vienna, Austria

Victor B. Amoroso, Central Mindanao University, Philippines

Gelsomina Fico, University of Milan, Italy

Carfagna Simona, Naples, University "Federico II", Italy

Maria Conceicao Rangel, University of Porto, Portugal

Janaina Oliveira Cruz, UNESP - Univ. Estadual Paulista, Brazil

P Sylva, Institute of Experimental Botany AS CR , Czech Republic

Noe Lopez-Martinez, Universidad Autonoma Chapingo, Mexico

Marko Sabovljevic, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Day-2 Posters

Cha Young KIM, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology, Republic of Korea

Nuriye Merakli, Usak University , Turkey

Carmen I C Carrillo, National Institute of Agricultural Research, Ecuador

Robert Lucinski, Adam Mickiewicz University, Institute of Experimental Biology, Poland

Godwin James, Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel

Hu Fuchu, Hainan Academy of Agricultural Science, China

Nurlita Pertiwi, Universitas Negeri Makassar, Indonesia

J H Czembor, Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute - NRI, Poland

Yang-Soon Kang, Saturn Bio Tec Co.,Ltd, Republic of Korea

Keita Suwabe, Mie University, Japan

B S Churl, National Academy of Agriculture Sciences, Republic of Korea

Divya Sravanthi Kumbha, Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel

Sangryeol Park, National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Republic of Korea

Chen Zhe, Hainan Academy of Agricultural Science, China

Soo-Jin Kim, Korea University, Republic of Korea

Rodney Eyles, International Institute of Tropical Agriculture, Kenya

Evgeny Gruzdev, Institute of Bioengineering, Research Center of Biotechnology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Yu Jeong Jeong, Seoul national university, Republic of Korea

Chunghee Lee, Korea University, Republic of Korea

Mehmet KOC, Kilis 7 December University, TURKEY

Amani Abdel-latif, Egypt

Kamile Ulukapi, Akdeniz University, Turkey

A Ahmad, Center of Excellence in Molecular Biology, University of the Punjab, Pakistan

Jose Maria Quintero-Patino, Universidad Autonoma Chapingo, Mexico                                                                  

Jaime Mejia-Benitez , Universidad Autonoma Chapingo, Mexico

Adriana Ceniceros, CINVESTAV-Unidad Irapuato, Mexico

Day 3: Speakers

Viviane Radl, Helmholtz Zentrum München, Germany

Bernardo Gonzalez Ojeda, University Adolfo Ibanez, Chile

Abdul Razaque Memon, Usak University, Turkey

Havrlentova Michaela, Research Institute for Plant Productio, Slovakia

Hideyasu Fujiyama, Tottori University, Japan

Errol Vela, AMAP, Universite de Montpellier, France

Saglara Mandzhieva, Southern federal university, Russia

Phatu William, University of Limpopo, South Africa

Maletsema Alina Mofokeng, Agricultural Research Council-Grain Crops, South Africa

Arooran Kanagendran, Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia

Baishnab Tripathy, Jawaharlal Nehru University, India

Ruta Veronica, University of Rome, Italy

Fouad Maalouf, ICARDA, Lebanon

AYED Sourour, National Agronamy Institute of Tunisia, North Africa

We acknowledge the best poster award winner Benjamin Dubois. We would also like to express thanks to Prof. Klaus Ammann, University of Bern, Switzerland, Prof. Cornelia B Flora, Kansas State University, USA, and Dr. Elena R Tican, Babes-Bolyai University, Romania who supported us by evaluating the posters.

We thank all the members for their brilliant contribution towards the event which enabled us for the successful achievement of this event.

Plant Science Recommended Conferences 2019: Plant Science Conferences | Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

Second Edition of Global Conference on Plant Science and Molecular Biology 2018 Report:

Magnus Group effectively completed “Plant Science & Molecular Biology” (GPMB-2018) during September 20-22, 2018 in Rome, Italy.

Plant Science 2018 is an amalgamation of scientists, researchers, and students in the field of plant science & molecular biology across the globe. The exceptionally well-known conference held by Magnus Group was marked with the presence of young and brilliant researchers, business delegates & talented student communities representing diverse countries around the world.          

For GPMB 2018 Final ProgramClick Here

For GPMB 2018 Abstract Book: Click Here

For GPMB 2018 Picture Gallery: Click Here

Plant Science Conferences Recommended in 2020: Plant Science Conferences | Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

Magnus Group is fortunate to thank the Organizing Committee Members & Keynote Speakers for making their contributions in the form of very helpful presentations.

Klaus Ammann, University of Bern, Switzerland

Thomas C Mueller, University of Tennessee, USA

Ali M. Missaoui, The University of Georgia, USA

Frendo Pierre, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, France

Aiming Wang, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Canada

Hong-Wei Xue, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Samir C. Debnath, St. John’s Research and Development Centre, Canada

Zheng Zheng, Fudan University, China

GPMB 2018 Speaker Line Up:

Stevan Knezevic, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States

Enrique G. Medrano, US Department of  Agricultural Research Service, USA

Raquel Diaz Vazquez, Lourizan Forest Research Center, Spain

Jose Renato Stangarlin, Western Parana State University, Brazil

Michal T Kwiatek, Institute of Plant Genetics of the PAS, Poland

Nahaa M. Alotaibi, Swansea University, United Kingdom

Linhai Wang, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences-Oil Crops Research Institute (CAAS-OCRI), China

Kostylev Pavel, Agricultural Research Center "Donskoy", Russia

Montacie Charlotte, UMR 5096 - CNRS/UPVD, France

Geza Bujdoso, National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre – Fruitculture Research Institute, Hungary

Youssef EL Kharrassi, University of Mohammed VI Polytechnic (UM6P), Morocco

Lin Xu, Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Juan Ignacio Vilchez Morillas, Shanghai Center for Plant Stress Biology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Wen-Hui Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Seyed Abdollah Hosseini, Agro Innovation International Roullier Saint Malo, France

Zentgraf Ulrike, University of Tubingen, Germany

Rafal Kukawka, Adam Mickiewicz University Foundation, Poland

Adriano Stinca, University of Campania Luigi Vanvitelli, Italy

Yong Wang, Shandong Agricultural University, China

Tongda Xu, Fujian Agricultural and Forestry University, China

Yanju Liu, Beijing Milu Ecological Research Center, China

Sri Hendrastuti Hidayat, Bogor Agricultural University, Indonesia

Zhao Mingmin, Inner Mongolia Agricultural University, China

Xiaoxue Wang, Shenyang Agricultural University, China

Soo-Jin Kim, Korea University, Republic of Korea

Frederik C. Botha, Sugar Research Australia Limited, Australia

Nuria K, Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, Russia

Segret Lea, France Ginseng, France

Koksheeva I, Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS , Russian Federation

Paola Fortini, University of Molise, Italy

Svetlana Nesterova, Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Russia

Fardad Didaran, Tehran University, Iran

Ahmed Z. Abdel Azeiz, College of Biotechnology, Misr University for Science and Technology, Egypt

Hongjie Qin, Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China

Mariska L, Cape Peninsula University of technology, South Africa

Latha Rangan, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India

Sherif Shalatet, Agricultural Research Center, Egypt

Analinda M. Fajardo, University of the Philippines Los Banos, Philippines

Arshad Javaid, Institute of Agricultural Sciences, University of the Punjab, Pakistan

Ying-Hong Pan, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China

Recommended Plant Science Conferences in 2019: Plant Science Conferences 2020Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

GPMB 2018 Poster Presenters:

Tim Xing, Carleton University, Canada

Francois Sevestre, University Lille1, France

Elena V, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Robert Lucinski, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland

Halina W, Institute of Plant Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

M. Pilar Santamarina, Universidad politecnica de valencia, Spain

Maria Teresa Gomes Lopes, Universidade Federal do Amazonas, Brazil

Adina Mishal, Tel Aviv University, Israel

Natalia Wojciechowska, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poland

Luciana Vitorino, IFGoiano, Brazil

Krystyna R, Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute National Research Institute in Poland, Poland

Miglena Revalska, AgroBioInstitute, Bulgaria

Tomasz , Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute - NRI, Poland

Andrej Pavlovic, Palacky University, Czech Republic

Panayiotis Trigas, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece

Malgorzata Adamiec, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland

Layara Bessa, IFGoiano, Brazil

Seyedeh Sara Naseri Rad, The Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK), Germany

Patrycja S, Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute -National Research Institute in Poland, Poland

Antanas Sarkinas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

Costel Sarbu, Babes-Bolyai University, Romania

Jose Antonio Madrid Espinoza, Universidad de Talca, Chile

Bozena Kordan, University of Warmia and Mazury , Poland

Beata Gabrys, University of Zielona Gora, Poland

Xu Zhaolong, Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China

Ewa K, Institute of Dendrology, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Adriana Bastias, Universidad Autonoma de Chile, Chile

Hlouskova Petra, Palacky University, Czech Republic

Ananda Virginia de Aguiar, Embrapa Florestas, Brazil

Przemyslaw Bernat, University of Lodz, Poland

Bruno Lemos Batista, Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil

Ross N. Nazar, University of Guelph, Canada

Jane Robb, University of Guelph, Canada

Jaime Ruiz-Vega, Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico

Ricardo Tighe Neira, Universidad Católica de Temuco, Chile

Sophie Vincenti, University of Corsica , France

Yougasphree Naidoo, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Lourkisti Radia, University of Corsica Pascal Paoli, France

Hua Wang , Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Magali Mariani, University of Corsica , France

Wang S, Institute of Vegetable Crops, Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China

Zhuang Yong, Institute of Vegetable Crops, Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China

Gugu Mabizela, ARC Infruitec-Nietvoobij, South Africa

Claudio Inostroza-Blancheteau, Universidad Catolica de Temuco, Chile

Ji Li, Nanjing Agricultural University College of Horticulture, China

JinFeng Chen, Nanjing Agricultural University College of Horticulture, China

Eun-Hye Kim, Konkuk University, Korea

Jong-Joo Cheong, Seoul National University, Korea

Nisreen A. AL-Quraan, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan

Yu Jeong Jeong, Seoul National University/Inbiofarm Co., Ltd, Korea, Republic of

Ting Zhou, Oil Crops Research Institute, Chinese Acdamy of Agricultural Sciences, China

Liqiang Wan, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China

Nam-Chon Paek, Seoul National University, Korea Republic of

Minhuan Zeng, Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Muhammad Ashfaq, Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Pakistan

Woonha Hwang, National Institute of Crop Science, Korea, Republic of

Bong C Lee, National Institute of Crop Science, Korea, Republic of

Nezar H. Samarah, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan

Inae Braga Reis, Universidade Do Oeste Paulista, Brazil

Yejin Shim, Seoul National University, Korea, Republic of

Tang Zheren, Fudan University, China

Adriana Lima Moro, UNOESTE, Brazil

Sang-Uk, Lee, Kyungpook National University, Korea, Republic of

Magnus Group would like to express a great appreciation to all the participants for their contribution towards the conference, which facilitated us for the successful accomplishment of this event.

Recommended Plant Science Conferences in 2019: Plant Science Conferences | Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

Third Global Congress on Plant Biology and Biotechnology (Plant Biology 2019)

Magnus Group fruitfully completed the “3rd Global congress on Plant Biology and Biotechnology (GPB 2019)” during March 11-13, 2019 in Singapore, based on the theme of To Disseminate the Research and Advancements in Plant Biology and Biotechnology.

In Global Plant Biotechnology 2019 there was a union of exceptional speakers who educated the crowd with their knowledge and confabulated on various new-fangled subjects related to the field of Plant Biology and Biotechnology. The very well-known conference hosted by Magnus Group was obvious with the attendance of young and brilliant researchers, business delegates and talented student societies representing diverse countries around the world.

For GPB 2019 Final ProgramClick Here

For GPB 2019 GalleryClick Here

For GPB 2019 Book of AbstractsClick Here

Magnus Group takes an enormous pleasure to convey the Scientific Committee Members and Keynote Speakers for making their assistances in the form of very informative presentation and for their inspiration

Jeffrey Bennetzen, University of Georgia, USA

Mohammad Babadoost, University of Illinois, USA

Hanjo Hellmann, Washington State University, USA

Yinghua Huang, USDA-ARS and Oklahoma State University, USA

Petr Karlovsky, University of Gottingen, Germany

G De Jaeger, VIB-Ghent University, Belgium

Dragutin T. Mihailovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Manuel Tornel Martinez, IMIDA & ITUM, Spain

Sankaranarayanan Sadasivam, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, India

Day 1 Speakers

Jeff Bennetzen, University of Georgia, USA

Mohammad Babadoost, University of Illinois, USA

Hanjo Hellmann, Washington State University, USA

Massimo Bosacchi, KWS Gateway Research Center, USA

Marta Valdez-Melara, The University of Costa Rica, Costa Rica

Joel T. Heinen, Florida International University, USA

Sowmyalakshmi Subramanian, McGill University, Canada

Pierre Chagvardieff, CEA, France

Nickolai Shadrin, Kovalevsky Institute of Marine Biological Research, Russia

Sandra Josefina Bravo, National University of Santiago del Estero, Argentina

Basavaraja P K, University of Agricultural Sciences, India

G Samuoliene, Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry, Lithuania

Jiri S, Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy Ltd, Czech Republic

Haruhiko Murase, Himeji University, Japan

Mudalagiriyappa, University of Agricultural Sciences, India

Tian Tang, Sun Yat-sen University, China

Arpita Roy, Delhi Technological University, India

Khashti Dasila, G.B. PNI of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development, India

Wei Deng, Chongqing University, China

Plant Science Recommended Conferences 2019: Plant Science Conferences | Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

Day 2 Speakers

Dragutin T. Mihailovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Geert D J, Center for Plant Systems Biology, VIB-Ghent University, Belgium

Petr Karlovsky, University of Goettingen, Germany

Xiangjia Jack Min, Youngstown State University, USA

Steinbach Delphine, INRA, France

He Jie, National Institute of Education, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Andres J.Cortes, AGROSAVIA, Colombio

Lai Cheng Hsiang, National Institute of Education, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Muhammad Naseem, Zayed University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Izabela Sondej, Forest Research Institute, Poland

Basavaraju P K, University of Agricultural Sciences, India

Renu Kumari, National Institute of Plant Genome Research, India

Ergun Kaya, Mugla Sitki Kocman University, Turkey

J Gao, International Centre for Bamboo and Rattan, China

Ting Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Poster Presenters

Ellie Nguyen, Oklahoma State University, USA

Christian Andreasen, University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Zahra Bitarafan, University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Oksana Lastochkina, Bashkir Research Institute of Agriculture, Russia

Dariusz P, UTP University of Science and Technology, Poland

Anna W Piesik, UTP University of Science and Technology, Poland

Jaroslaw Przetakiewicz, National Research Institute, Poland

Aleksandra Weremczuk, University of Warsaw, Poland

Chebotar Sabina, Odessa I.I. Mechnikov National University, Ukraine

Juan L, ICBR, China

Elena Anufriieva, Kovalevsky Institute of Marine Biological Research, Russia

Frantisek P, Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy Ltd, Czech Republic

Hee Jong Koh, Seoul National University, Republic of Korea

Ishita Paul, Indian Institute of Technology, India

Hyun-Gyu Lim, Chonnam National University, Korea

Dipali Srivastava, CSIR- National Botanical Research Institute, India

Su Jung Park, Chonnam National University, Korea

Ashish Dhyani, G.B. Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable

Development, India

Prakash Chandra Gorain, University of Calcutta, India

Day 3 Speakers

Yinghua Huang, USDA-ARS and Oklahoma State University, USA

Manuel Tornel Martinez, IMIDA & ITUM, Spain

Sadasivam Sankaranarayanan, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, India

Enrique Castano de la Serna, Centro de Investigacion Cienfica de Yucatan, Mexico

Nadezhda Verkhovtseva, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation

Szymon R, Institute for Ecology of Industrial Areas, Poland

Ian Dubery, University of Johannesburg, South Africa

Hemangee Abhay Jambhekar, Vasumitra Life Energies Pvt. Ltd, India

Ruma Pal, University of Calcutta, India

N Shanthi, Pachaiyappas College, India

Iman Dey, University of Calcutta, India

Sreemanti Banerjee, University of Calcutta, India

Kexuan Tang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Rahul Bose, University of Calcutta, India

Sergey A. Kornatskiy, Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia, Russia

Ahmad Radhzlan Rosli, FGV R&D Sdn. Bhd., Malaysia

We congratulate the best poster award winners:

Ellie Nguyen, Oklahoma State University, USA

Hee Jong Koh, Seoul National University, Republic of Korea

Recommended Plant Science Conferences 2020Plant Science Conferences | Plant Biology Conferences | Botany Conferences

Conference Schedule

08:00-09:00

Registration & Coffee

09:00-09:30

Opening Ceremony and Introduction

09:30-10:30

Keynote Session I

10:30-11:00

Refreshment Break

11:00-12:30

Keynote Session II

12:30-13:30

Lunch

13:30-15:00

Break Out Session I

15:00-15:30

Refreshment Break

15:30-18:00

Break Out Session II

09:00-10:30

Keynote Session III

10:30-11:00

Refreshment Break

11:00-12:30

Break Out Session III

12:30-13:30

Lunch

13:30 15:00

Poster Presentations

15:00-15:30

Refreshment Break

15:30-17:30

Break Out Session IV

17:30-18:00

End Note Session and Closing Ceremony

Watch Past Conference Reviews

Photo Gallery (Our Past Events)

Testimonials

Get in Touch Make Inquiry

Please feel free to contact us for any information, all the queries will be answered by the conference secretariat within 24 hrs.

Additional Contact Information

1 (702) 988 2320
+1 (804) 452 7702 (WhatsApp)
1800–883-8082 (Toll Free)
Watsapp